ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES III - IMO 8100040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:HERMES IIIAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8100040Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V "HERMES III" ex "EVER LINKING"
on NAGOYA JAPAN
30th MAR 2009

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uILOjNmNqY4
http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/ever_gifted/51312615.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermes Iii
IMO:8100040
Former name(s):
- Lt Patriot (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Linking (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,802 tons
Summer DWT:28,916 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES III
© lys
HERMES III
© Ivan Meshkov
HERMES III
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 17, 2009 08:57 (8 years ago)
...built 1983 :-) Interesting stuff
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!