ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DYNASTY - IMO 9294874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:MOL DYNASTYAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294874Hits:707
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V "MOL DYNASTY" ex "WAN HAI 505"
BUILD:2005
on NAGOYA JAPAN
3th APR 2009

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L55AuilEljM
http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/ever_gifted/51023806.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 505
IMO:9294874
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565004000
Callsign:S6AV3
Former name(s):
- Mol Dynasty (Until 2011 Mar 16)
- Wan Hai 505 (Until 2008 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’28.5” N, 103°21’35.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 302° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Ebga
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
09:30:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 09:30:54 UTCSin Ebga
2018 July 31st, 20:00:00 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 16th, 08:30:37 UTCPkg
2018 July 15th, 07:30:32 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 8th, 07:40:13 UTCKhh Tw
2018 July 4th, 03:30:36 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 6th, 01:00:26 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 21st, 14:00:08 UTCPkg
2018 May 13th, 16:40:34 UTCKhh
2018 May 9th, 07:30:23 UTCSin Ebga
More Of This Ship
Wan Hai 505
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wan Hai 505
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wan Hai 505
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!