ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONQUEROR - IMO 9252448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:STENA CONQUERORAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9252448Hits:694
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
2003-built Italian-flag tanker STENA CONQUEROR as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on July 20, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Conqueror
IMO:9252448
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310559000
Callsign:ZCDX8
Former name(s):
- Hellenica (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,512 tons
Summer DWT:44,999 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’42.47” S, 46°19’44.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 229° (225°)
Destination:
Location:San Lorenzo
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
15 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 18:00:54 UTCSan Lorenzo
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:12 UTCSantos
2018 March 27th, 12:00:51 UTCParanagua
2018 March 5th, 18:00:17 UTCHouston
2018 February 10th, 18:00:37 UTCPunta Cardon
2018 January 29th, 18:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 January 29th, 01:00:37 UTCBahamas
2018 January 19th, 20:30:07 UTCNewyork
2018 January 4th, 05:00:16 UTCNew York
2018 January 4th, 05:00:02 UTCNew Vutt
More Of This Ship
STENA CONQUEROR
© Frank Joniak
STENA CONQUEROR
© Vladimir Knyaz
STENA CONQUEROR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!