ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL HARMONY - IMO 9241009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:MOL HARMONYAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9241009Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V "MOL HARMONY
"BUILD:2000on
NAGOYA JAPAN31st MAR 2009

http://www.youtube.com/watchv=hbbqE6dlGbA
http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/ever_gifted/50927131.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Harmony
IMO:9241009
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353089000
Callsign:H3TQ
Former name(s):
- Mol Harmony (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,267 tons
Summer DWT:18,078 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’31.96” N, 129°9’5.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 184° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 13:00:06 UTCKrinc
2018 September 11th, 06:00:48 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:53 UTCKrinc
2018 July 30th, 05:30:43 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 26th, 04:00:30 UTCVndad
2018 July 18th, 15:40:57 UTCCnsha
2018 July 12th, 09:00:29 UTCKrinc
2018 July 9th, 13:30:28 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCKrinc
2018 June 17th, 21:00:52 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
VAN HARMONY
© Geir Vinnes
VAN HARMONY
© Geir Vinnes
VAN HARMONY
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!