ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sir Silas - IMO 6618445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Sir SilasAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:6618445Hits:2,250
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug : ENI Number : 2717423
Year of Built: 1959, by F. Schichau GmbH, Bremerhaven Germany
Owners : Bugsier / Kooren / Smit

1 1959 Bugsier 24 Bugsier Reederei- und Bergungs AG in Hamburg.Germany

2 1985 Albatros Scheepvaartmaatschappij Albatros (J.Kooren) in Rotterdam

3 1986 Albatros Sleepboot Albat B.V. (Sleepdienst Jan Kooren) in Rotterdam

4 1999 Albatros Sleepboot Albatros B.V. (Smit Zalmstraat) in Rotterdam

5 2002 Albatros Smit Salvage Division B.V. in Rotterdam

6 2002 Albatros T.Juijn in Sleeuwijk
Maasvlakte Outbound from Rotterdam
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Silas
IMO:6618445
MMSI:235072606
Callsign:2CGO6
Former name(s):
- Albatros (Until 2009)
- Bugsier 24 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© Frank Behrends
ALBATROS
© Marcus-S
ALBATROS
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!