ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ANNE SAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148178Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PDGU
Gross tonnage : 2375
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’10.8” N, 8°8’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 11:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:22 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 15th, 15:00:57 UTCSunderland
2018 April 15th, 15:00:51 UTCSunderland
2018 April 12th, 16:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 April 10th, 12:00:53 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 5th, 08:00:02 UTCNew Ross
2018 April 1st, 17:00:58 UTCKinsale
2018 March 28th, 03:00:31 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:29 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
MARRY S
© jens smit
ELAN
© Frits Olinga
ELAN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!