ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REWA - IMO 8417297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:REWAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417297Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port / 1 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rewa
IMO:8417297
Former name(s):
- Alkiviades (Until 2008 Sep)
- Imabari Glory (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oi An (Until 1998)
- Endeavor Ii (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ocean Aspiration (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:25,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REWA
© lys
Rewa
© Wil Weijsters
Rewa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!