ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARI ZEYBEK - IMO 8213732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:SARI ZEYBEKAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8213732Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port / 21 Jan 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeybek
IMO:8213732
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518840000
Callsign:E5U2787
Former name(s):
- Sari Zeybek (Until 2013 Oct)
- Corn Pride (Until 2008 Mar)
- Klippergracht (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:5,022 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’21.34” N, 13°10’12.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 10:00:51 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 August 26th, 16:00:20 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 16th, 18:00:28 UTCMarghera
2018 August 1st, 20:00:13 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 25th, 03:00:15 UTCMariupol
2018 June 29th, 10:00:26 UTCNovo
2018 April 21st, 01:00:21 UTCSamsun
2018 April 11th, 12:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 29th, 06:00:51 UTCNador
2018 March 5th, 06:00:29 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
ZEYBEK
© fran-tgn
ZEYBEK
© babür halulu
ZEYBEK
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!