ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERAP K - IMO 9366457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:SERAP KAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9366457Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port / 7 May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Wave
IMO:9366457
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564211000
Callsign:9V8790
Former name(s):
- Serap K (Until 2010 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:12,560 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’37.25” N, 122°20’29.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 56° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Cn-tsn
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 13:00:20 UTCCn-tsn
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:19 UTCCntsn
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:12 UTCXiamen Opl.
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:03 UTCXiamen
2018 June 24th, 22:00:52 UTCManila
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 June 6th, 20:00:44 UTCShanghai-cgk Opl
2018 May 9th, 05:00:36 UTCJakarta
2018 April 19th, 03:00:09 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC WAVE
© Vappitch
ASIATIC WAVE
© Wil Weijsters
ASIATIC WAVE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Apr 19, 2009 13:13 (9 years ago)
Nice pic :) And a nice ship i would say it is an old SIF ship build in Frederikshavn Denmark by Orskov Yard ...I would like to know if im right ???? Im sorry i just found out she is build i Tuzla in Turkey...But the wheelhouse design is like Orskov Yard used in the late 90s...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!