ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVUTYCH 15 - IMO 8841541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:SLAVUTYCH 15Added:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8841541Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port / 14 Jul 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Slavutych 15 L
IMO:8841541
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272231000
Callsign:UVZL
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sunrise Iii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sunrise (Until 2001 Nov)
- Slavutich 15 (Until 2000 Sep)
- Nattem Viii (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nikolayev
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°3’41.81” N, 35°5’34.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:30:08 UTCKamyanske
2018 August 31st, 06:00:58 UTCKamianske
2018 August 28th, 05:00:18 UTCKherson
2018 August 24th, 15:00:34 UTCBourgas
2018 August 17th, 01:30:18 UTCKamianske
2018 July 28th, 19:00:19 UTCBourgas
2018 July 22nd, 01:30:42 UTCKamianske
2018 July 9th, 05:00:31 UTCKherson
2018 July 6th, 05:00:46 UTCBourgas
2018 June 18th, 01:30:05 UTCKamiamske
More Of This Ship
SLAVUTICH 15
© maksim.dnp
SLAVUTYCH 15
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
SLAVUTICH 15 & SLAVUTICH 16
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!