ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPEEDY FALCON - IMO 8004466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:SPEEDY FALCONAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8004466Hits:1,056
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port / Apr 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Amc 03
IMO:8004466
Former name(s):
- Speedy Falcon (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hamburg Harmony (Until 2007 Aug)
- Pearl Of Kuwait (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ektor (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Sentosa (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,285 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SENTOSA
© Mike Griffiths
SPEEDY FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
SPEEDY FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!