ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STANDARD VIGOR - IMO 7928134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:STANDARD VIGORAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7928134Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port / 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Standard Vigor
IMO:7928134
Former name(s):
- Mary G (Until 2000 Apr)
- Litrotis (Until 1999 Jun)
- Guinomar Bastion (Until 1993 Dec)
- Baumare (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,664 tons
Summer DWT:64,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guinomar Bastion
© DDGHANSA
GUINOMAR BASTION
© Frafo
STANDARD VIGOR
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!