ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR DELTA - IMO 9216808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:STAR DELTAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216808Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Odessa port / 23 Mar 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Delta
IMO:9216808
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003045
Callsign:V7NZ9
Former name(s):
- F Duckling (Until 2008 Jan)
- Yasa Aysen (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,434 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’2.7” N, 104°19’11.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 74° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Bayah,id
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
17 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 12:00:19 UTCVn Phu
2018 April 19th, 12:00:19 UTCEgypt
2018 March 28th, 05:00:21 UTCSantarem
2018 March 28th, 05:00:18 UTCBarcarena
2018 March 10th, 12:00:15 UTCConakry
2018 February 12th, 17:00:13 UTCDurban
2018 January 24th, 18:00:27 UTCSgpebgc
2017 December 22nd, 11:00:56 UTCPanjin
2017 May 12th, 10:00:18 UTCShanghai,china
2017 May 12th, 10:00:17 UTCShanghai,china
More Of This Ship
STAR DELTA
© Fabian Pesikonis
STAR DELTA
© Stratos Pentafronimos
STAR DELTA
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!