ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUKRAN S - IMO 8201002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:SUKRAN SAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201002Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port / 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sukran S
IMO:8201002
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000056
Callsign:TCKB
Former name(s):
- Sevket Yardimci (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,996 tons
Summer DWT:6,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°59’40.79” N, 30°52’2.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 188° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Karasu Tr
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:15:01 UTCPsachna Gr
2018 September 13th, 18:00:59 UTCIzmir/turkey
2018 September 9th, 02:00:58 UTCNikatera Ua
2018 August 15th, 15:30:49 UTCBurgas Blg
2018 August 8th, 14:00:04 UTCOrder
2018 August 6th, 09:00:37 UTCOdessa Ua
2018 July 23rd, 09:30:02 UTCTr Gem
2018 July 10th, 09:30:52 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 17th, 12:00:25 UTCVolos Gr
2017 December 26th, 03:00:38 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Sukran S
© Frank Behrends
Sukran S
© Frank Behrends
SUKRAN S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!