ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLIEBORG - IMO 9160358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VLIEBORGAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9160358Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch-flag 1999-built Dutch-flag Wagenborg cargo ship VLIEBORG as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on July 20, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarctic Sea
IMO:9160358
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258139000
Callsign:LAWR
Former name(s):
- Thorshovdi (Until 2011 Oct)
- Vlieborg (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:9,623 tons
Summer DWT:8,664 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’19.06” N, 15°24’41.71” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 12:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 30th, 12:00:33 UTCAntarctica
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
VLIEBORG
© Frits Olinga
VLIEBORG
© Frits Olinga
VLIEBORG
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 30, 2012 11:19 (5 years ago)
How come this pic was uploaded in 2007, while Jeff's comment is from 2005? O.o
Dеnis on Aug 30, 2012 11:15 (5 years ago)
IMO 9160358
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 24, 2005 16:35 (12 years ago)
Great shot Marc; I'd hoped to see her in the Canal last week but didn't get the chance.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!