ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIZE - IMO 8507717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AZIZEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507717Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Azize leaving Rijeka,Croatia 18.4.2009

Call Sign : TCFD
Gross tonnage : 2035
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Azize
IMO:8507717
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002083
Callsign:TCFD
Former name(s):
- Esma B (Until 2003 Nov)
- Feryal Kalkavan (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:3,402 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’36.05” N, 28°59’50.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 360° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
16 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:58 UTCSamsun
2017 July 13th, 17:00:49 UTCDarica
2017 June 29th, 13:00:31 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 13th, 21:40:23 UTCMisratah.libya
2016 March 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2016 February 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2016 January 28th, 16:00:50 UTCTenes
2016 January 13th, 06:00:15 UTCKoper
2015 December 21st, 15:00:55 UTCSkikda
2015 December 17th, 06:00:26 UTCBar
More Of This Ship
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!