ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIZE - IMO 8507717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AZIZEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507717Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Azize leaving Rijeka,Croatia 18.4.2009

Call Sign : TCFD
Gross tonnage : 2035
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Azize
IMO:8507717
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002083
Callsign:TCFD
Former name(s):
- Esma B (Until 2003 Nov)
- Feryal Kalkavan (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:3,402 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’49.95” N, 29°11’43.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Hopa
Arrival:1st May 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 12:00:08 UTCHopa
2018 March 6th, 12:00:25 UTCEregli
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:22 UTCDarica
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCKdz Eregli
2018 February 5th, 06:00:02 UTCFatsa
2018 January 31st, 15:00:52 UTCKorfez
2017 December 17th, 10:00:49 UTCDarica
2017 November 20th, 09:00:07 UTCKdz.eregli
2017 October 14th, 19:00:55 UTCKartal
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
AZIZE
© Ivan Meshkov
AZIZE
© Ivan Meshkov
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!