ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIZE - IMO 8507717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AZIZEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507717Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Azize leaving Rijeka,Croatia 18.4.2009

Call Sign : TCFD
Gross tonnage : 2035
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Azize
IMO:8507717
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002083
Callsign:TCFD
Former name(s):
- Esma B (Until 2003 Nov)
- Feryal Kalkavan (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:3,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!