ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNEY YILDIZI - IMO 8202977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:GUNEY YILDIZIAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8202977Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Guney Yildizi 18.4.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Turkmen
IMO:8202977
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002290
Callsign:TCGL
Former name(s):
- Guney Yildizi (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,428 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’14.39” N, 30°39’7.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.1kts, 271°
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag
Arrival:17th May 2018
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 17th, 13:00:04 UTCTekirdag
2018 April 30th, 05:30:04 UTCAliaga Nemrut
2018 April 19th, 04:30:12 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 27th, 02:00:53 UTCYarimca
2018 February 6th, 08:00:40 UTCBurgas
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:32 UTCYarimca
2017 December 20th, 06:00:02 UTCVarna
2017 August 4th, 02:00:06 UTCGemlik
2017 July 30th, 01:00:59 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
CENK TURKMEN
© babür halulu
CENK TURKMEN
© babür halulu
CENK TURKMEN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!