ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY SUMMITAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:543
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Funchal, Madeira 031208
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°0’41.78” N, 60°59’30.29” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 107° (89°)
Destination:
Location:St. Kitts
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 11:00:12 UTCSt. Kitts
2018 January 10th, 11:00:58 UTCAntigua
2017 December 17th, 11:00:19 UTCCuracao
2017 December 12th, 08:30:15 UTCSan Juan
2017 December 11th, 11:00:41 UTCSt Thomas
2017 December 10th, 11:00:28 UTCBasseterre St.kitts
2017 December 7th, 09:00:58 UTCBermuda
2017 November 30th, 11:00:53 UTCBasseterre
2017 November 29th, 10:45:11 UTCAntigua
2017 November 27th, 11:00:25 UTCBarbados
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Summit
© Balticventure
Celebrity Summit
© Balticventure
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!