ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MONICA - IMO 8918992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SANTA MONICAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918992Hits:746
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Monica leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (10-08-2008).
imo: 8918992
build: 1991
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
P&O Nedlloyd Samba
Santa Monica I
P&O Nedlloyd Dubai
Vessel Identification
Name:Nica
IMO:8918992
Former name(s):
- Santa Monica (Until 2012 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Samba (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Monica I (Until 2003 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2000 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1998 Dec)
- Genoa Senator (Until 1995 Jan)
- Santa Monica (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA MONICA
© Ron van de Velde
P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA
© Ken Smith
SANTA MONICA
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!