ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:492
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
in Funchal, Madeira 051208
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.76” N, 9°56’22.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 16th, 00:00:45 UTCHamburg
2017 December 14th, 04:30:07 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 13th, 01:30:00 UTCTilbury
2017 December 11th, 06:00:52 UTCBoulonge Sur Mer
2017 December 11th, 02:45:33 UTCHarwich
2017 December 10th, 20:00:15 UTCBremen
2017 December 9th, 00:01:06 UTCHamburg Germany
2017 December 7th, 01:00:06 UTCTilbury
2017 December 5th, 02:00:57 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
Royal Viking Star
© trenor
BLACK WATCH
© Gerolf Drebes
BLACK WATCH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!