ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ATLANTICO - IMO 9020340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ATLANTICOAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9020340Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 22.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Martine A
IMO:9020340
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041000
Callsign:TCYH2
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2010 Mar 22)
- Hvassafell (Until 2010 Feb 22)
- Polaris (Until 2008 Feb 22)
- Alianca Atlantico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Haina (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Arktis Sun (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tsl Valiant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cathrine (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,216 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’10.7” N, 8°36’57.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 129° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Itvdl
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 05:00:32 UTCItvdl
2017 December 17th, 11:00:30 UTCItspe
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:08 UTCVado Ligure
2017 December 1st, 19:00:22 UTCLa Spezia
2017 November 24th, 23:00:12 UTCCeuta
2017 November 24th, 08:00:32 UTCTangermed
2017 November 17th, 16:00:48 UTCVado Ligure
2017 November 14th, 19:00:14 UTCLa Spezia
2017 November 5th, 03:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:53 UTCVado
More Of This Ship
MARTINE A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!