ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEAM MARS - IMO 7926253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TEAM MARSAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7926253Hits:490
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marshall Islands-flag 1982-built tanker TEAM MARS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on July 21, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siteam Mars
IMO:7926253
Former name(s):
- Team Mars (Until 2006 Dec)
- Team Troma (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,330 tons
Summer DWT:42,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SITEAM MARS
© hanswesthoff
SITEAM MARS
© Andrea Galliano
Team Mars
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 24, 2005 01:14 (11 years ago)
Fantastic photo Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!