ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:542
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Funchal, Madeira 151208
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’29.17” N, 13°41’10.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 148° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Dbv
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCHr Dbv
2018 August 14th, 05:15:15 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCHr Sib
2018 August 5th, 04:15:47 UTCGr Chania
2018 August 1st, 06:30:24 UTCHr Spu
2018 July 31st, 05:15:17 UTCIt Trs
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCHr Dbv
2018 July 17th, 04:00:10 UTCIt Vce
2018 July 16th, 05:00:40 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 4th, 06:30:23 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Christian
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!