ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:December 17, 2008IMO:9304057Hits:430
Location:Funchal, Madeira
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Funchal, Madeira 171208
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°27’36.36” N, 10°19’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 114° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:23 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 17th, 01:00:35 UTCHellesylt
2018 July 14th, 21:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 05:30:43 UTCNewhaven
2018 July 3rd, 04:30:54 UTCAlesund
2018 June 30th, 21:00:07 UTCHamburg, Germany
2018 June 29th, 04:00:09 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 21st, 13:00:27 UTCSvartisen Glacier
2018 June 19th, 04:00:15 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 17th, 04:00:48 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Pieter Inpyn
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Richard Paton
NORWEGIAN JADE
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!