ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KWANGYANG - IMO 9348651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:MAERSK KWANGYANGAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348651Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2009-04-18
Call Sign : 9VMH6
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Singapore
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Memphis
IMO:9348651
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366337000
Callsign:WMMK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kwangyang (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,868 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’2.59” N, 77°0’20.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 227° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Usphl>usorf
Arrival:23rd May 2020
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Maersk Memphis
© Steven Collingwood
Maersk Memphis
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK KWANGYANG
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!