ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA KADO - IMO 9307396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA KADOAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9307396Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : S6BH5
Gross tonnage : 31070
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES
Hong Kong on 22.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Kasturi
IMO:9307396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563342000
Callsign:S6BH5
Former name(s):
- Kota Kado (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,070 tons
Summer DWT:39,916 tons
Length:233 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’58.14” N, 55°0’48.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 16° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Khaor Fakkan
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kota Kasturi
© MO Roy
KOTA KADO
© maksim.dnp
KOTA KASTURI
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!