ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Bandeira - Bahamas
Porto de Registo - Nassau
Sinal de Chamada - C6UU6
Año de la Construcción - 1990
Construtor - Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries, Tokio, Japón
Arqueação Bruta - 21884 t
Porte Bruto - 4863 t
Longitud de los foros un foros - 174 m
Longitud entre perpendiculares - 155,3 m
Boca - 24 m
Calado - 6,52 m
Principal Máquina - 2 x Pielstick 12PC2-6V
Potencia - 13136 kW
Velocidad - 22 nós
Hélices - 2 x passo variável
Capacidade - 606 passageiros / 646 tripulantes
História - Japan Cruise Line "ORIENTE VENUS" [1990-2005], roofridge Cruise Line "crucero solo" [2005-2007], Delphin Kreuzfahrten "DELPHIN VOYAGER" [2007 -]

En Tenerife, Canarias día 18 de Abril 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Kaefer2011
DELPHIN
© Michi1710
KAZAKHSTAN II
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Esteban González Mendoza on Apr 19, 2009 14:50 (8 years ago)
Thank you very much for your alteration
Daniel Ferro on Apr 19, 2009 13:00 (8 years ago)
Excellent pic Esteban. The details are wrong though, this ship should be IMO 7347536 built 1975.

Daniel
Ulrik Gamskjær on Apr 19, 2009 11:58 (8 years ago)
Whauuuuu wonderfull pic of a wonderfull ship :) My compliments on this :)

Best Regards
Ulrik
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Apr 19, 2009 10:39 (8 years ago)
Felicidades, :-P bonita foto
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!