ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORDOBA - IMO 9349801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC CORDOBAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349801Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden, 18-4-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cordoba
IMO:9349801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091473
Callsign:A8OF8
Former name(s):
- Conti Cordoba (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,352 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’3.25” N, 25°55’11.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr > Trgeb
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:51 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 July 17th, 09:00:23 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2018 July 8th, 22:00:09 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
2018 July 6th, 21:00:16 UTCTrgem > Gbfxt
2018 June 25th, 19:00:19 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2018 June 17th, 04:00:58 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
2018 June 15th, 14:00:08 UTCTrgem > Gbfxt
2018 June 12th, 14:00:53 UTCGunfleet Owf
2018 May 15th, 02:00:11 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2018 May 6th, 06:00:28 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC CORDOBA
© LUC BARRY
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Richard Wisse on Apr 20, 2009 04:34 (9 years ago)
Thanks for the compliments

Kind regards Richard
Martin Palardy on Apr 20, 2009 00:15 (9 years ago)
Nice MSC picture Richard.

Martin
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Apr 19, 2009 11:54 (9 years ago)
Nice ship and what a wonderfull pic :) biggest compliments from me :)

Best Regards
Ulrik
Michael Brakhage on Apr 19, 2009 09:54 (9 years ago)
Hi Richard,
great series. I think the idea will be not so bad to visit also Antwerp area during the Rotterdam summit.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!