ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katrin - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KatrinAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:1,404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : KATRIN
Call Sign : DHGK
Gross tonnage : 3448
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986 by Detlef Hegemann GmbH & Co. Industriewerke Unterweser / Berne
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’43.8” N, 10°13’44.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 77° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
10:10:53 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCWismar
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCHundested
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCSalacgriva
2018 August 11th, 18:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 August 9th, 12:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 02:00:05 UTCHalden
2018 August 1st, 05:00:05 UTCVentspils
2018 July 27th, 22:00:38 UTCMandal
2018 July 24th, 21:00:20 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
Katrin
© simonwp
TRINE
© Andreas Hoppe
TRINE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!