ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8509545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509545Hits:805
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland, Vissershaven on 18th April 2009.

Call Sign : UBQE6
Gross tonnage : 8886
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8509545
Former name(s):
- Interocean No.2 (Until 2005 Aug)
- Interocean No.8 (Until 2001 Dec)
- Podlasie (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,886 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE & SMOLENSK
© 3SX
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 21, 2012 18:32 (5 years ago)
"Kociewie" type Fish Carrier (project B-364-I)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b364.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b364.html

Regards,
Denis
asnyk on Apr 20, 2009 18:35 (8 years ago)
Polish built B-364 type reefer. Originally Podlasie.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!