ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sapphire - IMO 8509545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SapphireAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509545Hits:788
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 18-04-2009
Callsign UBQE6
Owner / Manager Murmansk Trawl Fleet Co
Build 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8509545
Former name(s):
- Interocean No.2 (Until 2005 Aug)
- Interocean No.8 (Until 2001 Dec)
- Podlasie (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,886 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE & SMOLENSK
© 3SX
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 21, 2012 18:32 (5 years ago)
"Kociewie" type Fish Carrier (project B-364-I)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b364.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b364.html

Regards,
Denis
Martin Palardy on Apr 20, 2009 00:13 (8 years ago)
Nice shot and ship Marcel.
Thanks for posting,
Martin
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Apr 19, 2009 18:26 (8 years ago)
Thank you for the comment

regards Marcel
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 19, 2009 17:42 (8 years ago)
Hi Marcel,
wonderful photo and ship, lots of masts, an old bow and the strong colours blue and red, really lovely.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!