ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TORONTO EXPRESS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on April 17, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’18.54” N, 9°56’14.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 February 16th, 13:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 February 14th, 09:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 12th, 20:15:14 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 29th, 13:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 January 19th, 14:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 17th, 20:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 January 2nd, 13:00:33 UTCBlohm & Voss Shipyar
2018 January 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCBlohm & Voss Shipyar
2018 January 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCBlohm & Voss Shipyar
More Of This Ship
Toronto Express
© shoreToShip
Toronto Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Toronto Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!