ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVEN - IMO 9020285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NAVENAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020285Hits:1,440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9020285
Name of ship : NAVEN
Call Sign : LALD5
Gross tonnage : 2497
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Naven
IMO:9020285
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231794000
Callsign:OZ2107
Former name(s):
- Anna Buck (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,191 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°13’4.82” N, 12°27’39.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 339° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Falkenberg
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:00:46 UTCFalkenberg
2018 August 13th, 10:00:42 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 11th, 07:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 7th, 05:00:56 UTCGruvon
2018 July 31st, 13:00:39 UTCGruvon
2018 July 27th, 18:00:33 UTCRiga
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:50 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 21st, 20:00:50 UTCSkulte
2018 July 17th, 18:00:50 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 15th, 15:00:07 UTCKarlstad
More Of This Ship
NAVEN
© Claus Schaefe
NAVEN
© Gena Anfimov
NAVEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!