ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Hermes - IMO 9349978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Global HermesAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349978Hits:412
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Marin, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2CZ6
GT: 5154 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bude
IMO:9349978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004506
Callsign:V7XL2
Former name(s):
- Global Hermes (Until 2011 Nov)
- Estedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sider Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bude
© Frank Behrends
Bude
© Gerolf Drebes
Bude
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!