ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIE - IMO 7006390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:JULIEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:June 17, 1997IMO:7006390Hits:1,318
Location:Lulea, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JULIE loading from bulk-carrier at LuleŚ, Sweden June 17 1997.

Former names:
SCHELDEBORG 1970 - 1989
SANNIDA 1989 - 1990
SEACTION 1990 - 1993

Subsequent names:
OASSYS II 1999 - 2010
SEA OCEAN 2010 - 2014
SEA KRAKEN 2014 -

Built in Makkum, Holland 1970.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ocean
IMO:7006390
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377986000
Callsign:J8PO
Former name(s):
- Oassys Ii (Until 2010 Oct)
- Julie (Until 1999 Oct)
- Seaction (Until 1993)
- Sannida (Until 1990 Nov)
- Scheldeborg (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,021 tons
Summer DWT:3,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHELDEBORG
© Leo Johannes
JULIE
© Leo Johannes
SCHELDEBORG
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!