ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novigrad C - IMO 7705518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Novigrad CAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705518Hits:588
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
17.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №12, loading by coal
Flag: Panama
Built- 1978
GT: 13656 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Novigrad C
IMO:7705518
Former name(s):
- Novigrad (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,656 tons
Summer DWT:22,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Novigrad
© Robbie Cox
Novigrad
© Robbie Cox
NOVIGRAD
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!