ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINA - IMO 9030230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CELINAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030230Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CELINA (ex MARIETJE ANDREA -2005, ELWIN -2007; IMO 9030230, built 1992 by Bijlsma & Zonen Scheepswerf, Hoogezand; GT 1599, NT 874, length 81,7m, breadth 11m, draft 5,2m; Flag: Finland, port of reg.: Borga) passing Eric-Warburg-Brücke inbound to Lübeck, 18/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9030230
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230005000
Callsign:OJNI
Former name(s):
- Elwin (Until 2007 Dec)
- Marietje Andrea (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’33” N, 24°25’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Inkoo
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:00 UTCInkoo
2018 August 12th, 16:00:40 UTCMuuga
2018 August 11th, 16:30:15 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 9th, 11:00:16 UTCInkoo
2018 August 8th, 18:30:08 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 7th, 23:30:56 UTCInkoo
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:30 UTCParainen
2018 July 27th, 08:00:37 UTCInkoo
2018 July 26th, 08:00:55 UTCSillamae
2018 July 25th, 13:00:58 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
PRIMA CELINA
© Marcus-S
Prima Celina
© simonwp
PRIMA CELINA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!