ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MONARCH - IMO 5260447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:OCEAN MONARCHAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:5260447Hits:2,193
Location:Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
OCEAN MONARCH in the 50ies in Curaçao
Vessel Identification
Name:Riviera
IMO:5260447
Former name(s):
- Varna (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:13,581 tons
Summer DWT:4,984 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MONARCH
© Peter M P
OCEAN MONARCH
© René Beauchamp
OCEAN MONARCH
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!