ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PEKARANG - IMO 9315836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA PEKARANGAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315836Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8IN6
Gross tonnage : 28927
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager SCHULTE T
Taiwan Strait on 10.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubina Schulte
IMO:9315836
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091003
Callsign:A8IN6
Former name(s):
- Kota Pekarang (Until 2013 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,275 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’55.57” S, 112°38’59.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 297° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 00:01:24 UTCCnhkg
2018 January 18th, 06:00:02 UTCSgsin
2017 December 31st, 17:00:24 UTCCnhsk
2017 December 26th, 06:00:24 UTCHkhkg
2017 December 21st, 19:00:26 UTCMytpp
2017 December 13th, 10:00:12 UTCIdjkt
2017 December 9th, 22:00:58 UTCMytpp
2017 November 21st, 05:30:32 UTCHkhkg
2017 November 15th, 19:00:14 UTCSgsin
2017 November 7th, 20:00:51 UTCIdjkt
More Of This Ship
Rubina Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rubina Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
RUBINA SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!