ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERMAI - IMO 9315848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA PERMAIAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315848Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8GP6
Gross tonnage : 28927
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Pasir Gudang on 27.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.malmo
IMO:9315848
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090845
Callsign:A8GP6
Former name(s):
- Kota Permai (Until 2011 Sep)
- E.r.malmo (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Kota Permai (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’36.83” N, 122°32’9.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 92° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 07:00:39 UTCHongkong
2018 February 4th, 17:00:30 UTCMypkg
2018 February 3rd, 15:30:14 UTCSin Pebga
2017 December 31st, 11:50:38 UTCShanghai
2017 November 27th, 03:00:00 UTCKr Pus
2017 November 25th, 00:43:39 UTCCnsha
2017 November 21st, 10:00:30 UTCCn Hkg
2017 November 11th, 10:30:11 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 30th, 12:00:31 UTCPusan
2017 October 15th, 13:30:16 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
KMTC TIANJIN
© martin klingsick
KMTC Tianjin
© Vladimir Knyaz
KMTC Tianjin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!