ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERMAI - IMO 9315848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA PERMAIAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315848Hits:1,226
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8GP6
Gross tonnage : 28927
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Pasir Gudang on 27.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.malmo
IMO:9315848
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090845
Callsign:A8GP6
Former name(s):
- Kota Permai (Until 2011 Sep)
- E.r.malmo (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Kota Permai (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’47.23” N, 103°15’3.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Pus
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
01:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 01:00:53 UTCPus
2018 July 31st, 09:00:05 UTCHkg
2018 July 26th, 06:00:51 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCPkg
2018 July 21st, 01:00:30 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 8th, 22:00:36 UTCPus
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:16 UTCHkg
2018 June 4th, 07:30:19 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 29th, 18:30:29 UTCSin Ebga
2018 May 23rd, 03:30:19 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
KMTC TIANJIN
© martin klingsick
KMTC Tianjin
© Vladimir Knyaz
KMTC Tianjin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!