ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARDNO - IMO 7725726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:GARDNOAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7725726Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound for the coal terminal Blyth on the 19/4/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Nihat
IMO:7725726
Former name(s):
- Ardno (Until 2009 Dec)
- Gardno (Until 2009 May)
- Kopalnia Miechowice (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDNO
© miraflores
GARDNO
© miraflores
GARDNO
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Neil C McBride on May 05, 2009 17:07 (8 years ago)
Hi Mark
thanks for that.
Cheers
Neil
Mark on May 03, 2009 22:04 (8 years ago)
Nice photo!

Brgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!