ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDARIN SUN - IMO 9316218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. C. (Buck) Sleuman [View profile]Title:MANDARIN SUNAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316218Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
5 June 2005 - Delaware River, Philadelphia, PA - Passing under Ben Franklin Bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Kuo
IMO:9316218
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477795800
Callsign:VRIR4
Former name(s):
- Mandarin Sun (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,400 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°4’23.2” N, 110°29’26.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 204° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:24th May 2018
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 03:00:23 UTCZhanjiang
2018 February 10th, 04:30:08 UTCZhanjiang
2018 January 11th, 16:00:37 UTCXiamen
2018 January 5th, 20:00:10 UTCQinhuangdao
More Of This Ship
Hai Kuo
© Les Blair
MANDARIN SUN
© Kyle Stubbs
MANDARIN SUN
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!