ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL BRAVO - IMO 9306835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:EL BRAVOAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306835Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photography obtained in the port of Vigo Spain on April 19, 2009
EL BRAVO
IMO NUMBER 9306835
VESSEL TYPE CARGO
HULL TYPE SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 9.931 tons
SUMMER DWT 10.400 tons
BUILD 2006
BUILDER JINLING SHIPYARD NANJING - CHINA
FLAG ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
MANAGER/OWNER FREESE REEDEREI GROUP STADE - GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus F
IMO:9306835
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304903000
Callsign:V2BR4
Former name(s):
- El Bravo (Until 2011 Mar 07)
- Ts Moji (Until 2007 Oct)
- Magnus F (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:10,400 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’8.88” N, 7°59’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 103° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Dkska
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:45 UTCDebrv
2018 September 7th, 04:30:56 UTCDkaar Via Nok
2018 September 7th, 04:30:49 UTCDkaar
2018 September 5th, 01:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCDeham
2018 September 1st, 08:30:12 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 05:00:11 UTCDkaal
2018 August 30th, 06:30:50 UTCNoosl
2018 August 27th, 09:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 August 26th, 14:00:04 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
MAGNUS F
© Andreas Hoppe
Magnus F
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Magnus F
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!