ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE - IMO 9002403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SUSANNEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9002403Hits:939
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Liberia flag contianer vessel Susanne, bt. 1992, gt. 9151, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Thor Susanne, 2004
ex Maersk Basse Terre, 1999
ex Susanne Sif, 1998
ex Norasis Adrai, 1996
ex Susanne Sif, 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:At 14
IMO:9002403
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671297000
Callsign:5VBS6
Former name(s):
- Susanne (Until 2012 May)
- Thor Susanne (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk Basse Terre (Until 1999)
- Susanne Sif (Until 1998)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1996)
- Susanne Sif (Until 1992 Nov)
- Maersk Basse Terre (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,250 tons
Summer DWT:9,868 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AT 14
© Wil Weijsters
AT 14
© Wil Weijsters
AT 14
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!