ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Artem - IMO 5025811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ArtemAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:August 18, 1986IMO:5025811Hits:816
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Russian tanker Artem, bt. 1959, gt. 2915, in river Elbe on 18.8.1986.
ex Ventsplis (in Lloyds stand 1988, but could not be as my photo is older)
renamed Artemis, 1989
renamed Fair Fox, 1990
renamed Shiraz, 1994
broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Artyom
IMO:5025811
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 1990)
- Fair Boy (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,102 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Artem
© DDGHANSA
ARTEM
© Gena Anfimov
ARTEM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Apr 19, 2009 21:30 (9 years ago)
An absolute classic Gerolf. Beautiful shot.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!