ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA C - IMO 9087233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NENA CAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9087233Hits:907
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2009/4/19 at Hochdonn/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1994. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Zena C
IMO:9087233
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353802000
Callsign:3FLA4
Former name(s):
- Nena C (Until 2012 Jun)
- Pacific Prince (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,188 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’46.53” N, 30°54’4.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 178° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyy
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 10:00:43 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:28 UTCIsdemir
2018 March 15th, 22:00:31 UTCAntalya
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 15th, 12:00:43 UTCKdz.eregli
2017 December 29th, 18:00:59 UTCTuapse/russia
2017 December 24th, 15:00:44 UTCDamietta
2017 December 15th, 08:00:47 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 November 19th, 07:00:56 UTCToros
2017 November 9th, 12:00:55 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Fatma Sari
© Gerolf Drebes
FATMA SARI
© NeilB
Fatma Sari
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 29, 2009 13:23 (8 years ago)
99 Luftballons waren nicht dabei. Vielen Dank fr Dein Kompliment.
Gre
Michael
Cornelia Klier on Apr 25, 2009 22:28 (8 years ago)
Bei Nena denke ich zwar an was anderes als so ein rostiges Schiff, aber das ist ein echt super Bild, vom Winkel usw. her.
Michael Brakhage on Apr 24, 2009 19:03 (9 years ago)
Thanks alot, Martin.
Regards,
Michael
Martin Palardy on Apr 20, 2009 00:07 (9 years ago)
Nice picture Michael,
Martin
Michael Brakhage on Apr 19, 2009 18:16 (9 years ago)
Hallo Frank,
vielen Dank. Hat sich gelohnt ihr nachzufahren.
Gre
Michael
Frank Behrends on Apr 19, 2009 18:09 (9 years ago)
Schn 8-) 8-)
gratuliere, Michael ein perfektes Bild.
Viele Gre von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!