ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA C - IMO 9087233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NENA CAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9087233Hits:778
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2009/4/19 at Hochdonn/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1994. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Zena C
IMO:9087233
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353802000
Callsign:3FLA4
Former name(s):
- Nena C (Until 2012 Jun)
- Pacific Prince (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,188 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’33.71” N, 35°0’35.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 61° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Il/hfa
Arrival:8th Aug 2020
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 05:00:28 UTCAshdod/israil
2018 August 10th, 15:00:17 UTCHaifa/israel
2018 July 28th, 06:00:44 UTCTuapse/russia
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 25th, 15:00:23 UTCAntalya
2018 April 18th, 10:00:43 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:28 UTCIsdemir
2018 March 15th, 22:00:31 UTCAntalya
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 15th, 12:00:43 UTCKdz.eregli
More Of This Ship
Nena C
© simonwp
Fatma Sari
© Gerolf Drebes
FATMA SARI
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 24, 2009 19:02 (11 years ago)
It was impressive to see her on Kiel-Canal, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 22, 2009 14:22 (11 years ago)
Beautiful series shots and views Micheal!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!